2021-2022 Membership

Meetings are once each quarter and/or as needed.

Representatives from Constituent Groups Name email
Chair - Director, College Operations
 
Jennifer Mahato 
 
mahatojennifer@fhda.edu
 
DASG Representatives (3)
Helya Bahari
Rose Chan
helyabk@gmail.com
rwchan1217@gmail.com
dasgpresident@deanza.edu
dasgvicepresident@deanza.edu
dasgsecretary@deanza.edu
dasgsrs@deanza.edu
 
ICC Representatives (3)  TBD  
Faculty Representatives (2)  Andrew Stoddard stoddardandrew@fhda.edu
Classified Representatives (1)
 TBD
 
Campus Center Office Representatives (2)
 TBD
 
Invited Guests
 
 
Director, Campus Center
Patrick Gannon
gannonpatrick@deanza.edu
Coordinator, College Life
Dennis Shannakian
shannakiandennis@deanza.edu
Furniture, Fixtures & Equipment Coordinator
Tina Lockwood
lockwoodtina@deanza.edu
Manager, College Operations
Jorge Rodriguez
rodriguezjorge2@fhda.edu
     

2020-2021 Membership

Meetings are once each quarter and/or as needed.

Representatives from Constituent Groups Name email
Chair - Director, College Operations
 
Vice President, Administrative Services (acting chair)
Jennifer Mahato (beginning 1/19/21)
Pam Grey (until 1/18/21)
mahatojennifer@fhda.edu
 
greypam@deanza.edu
DASB Representative (3)
Kevin Trinh
Fatima Kazi
 
trinhkevin7@gmail.com
fkazi.ks@gmail.com
dasbpresident@deanza.edu
dasbvicepresident@deanza.edu
dasbsecretary@deanza.edu
dasbsrs@deanza.edu
 
ICC Representative (3)    
Faculty Representative (2)
Rani Fischer (beginning 2/8/21)
Dawnis Guevara (beginning 2/8/21)
fischerrani@deanza.edu
 
guevaradawnis@deanza.edu 
Classified Representative (1)
 Sarah Wallace
wallacesarah@deanza.edu
Campus Center Office Representative (2)
 
 
Invited Guests
 
 
Director, Campus Center
Patrick Gannon
gannonpatrick@deanza.edu
Coordinator, College Life
Dennis Shannakian
shannakiandennis@deanza.edu
Furniture, Fixtures & Equipment Coordinator
Tina Lockwood
lockwoodtina@deanza.edu
Manager, College Operations
Jorge Rodriguez
rodriguezjorge2@fhda.edu
     

Members

2019-2020 Membership

Meetings are the 4th Monday of each quarter from 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM

Members

Representatives from Constituent Groups Name Phone
Chair - Associate Vice President, College Operations Pam Grey 8209
DASB Representative  Nga Nguyen  
DASB Representative Alex Wang  
DASB Representative    
ICC Representative Karina Thiagarajan  
ICC Representative Tsubomi Suzuki  
ICC Representative Manveen Anand  
ICC Representative Orion Luo  
ICC Representative  Harrington Fan  
Faculty Representative    
Faculty Representative    
Classified Representative    
Campus Center Office Representative  Dennis Shannakian 8757
Campus Center Office Representative    
Director, Campus Center Patrick Gannon 8516
Director, College Life Hyon Chu Yi-Baker 8239
Furniture, Fixtures & Equipment Coordinator Tina Lockwood

8371

Manager, College Operatons Manny DaSilva

5536


2018-2019 Membership

Meetings are the 4th Monday of each quarter from 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM

Members

Representatives from Constituent Groups Name Phone
Chair - Associate Vice President, College Operations Pam Grey 8209
DASB Member - Administration TBD  
DASB Member - Marketing Winston Hardisurjo  
DASB Member - Diversity and Events Alex Reinhart Joshua  
ICC Member Rex Zhang  
ICC Member Angela Lei  
ICC Member Nway Htet Htet Aung  
ICC Member Ahn S. Doan  
Faculty Member  Marc Coronado  8409
Faculty Member TBD  
Classified Senate Member Dennis Shannakian 8757
Campus Center Office Representative George Robles 8952
Campus Center Office Representative La Donna Yumori-Kaku  
Director, Campus Center Patrick Gannon 8516
Director, College Life Hyon Chu Yi-Baker 8239
Furniture, Fixures & Equipment Coordinator* Tina Lockwood 8371
Manager, College Operations* Manny Da Silva 5536

2017-2018 Membership

Meetings are the 2nd Monday of each month from 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM

Voting Members

Representatives from Constituent Groups Name Phone
DASB Member  TBD  
DASB Member  TBD  
ICC Member Rex Zhang  
ICC Member Nway Htet Htet Aung  
ICC Member Angela Lei  
ICC Member TBD  
Faculty Member  Mary Sullivan 8733
Faculty Member  Vacant  
Classified Senate Member Dennis Shannakian 8757
Campus Center Office Representative  George Robles 8952
Campus Center Office Representative La Donna Yumori-Kaku 8692

Non-Voting Members

Title Name
Associate Vice President, College Operations (Chair) Pam Grey
Campus Center Director  Patrick Gannon
Interim Director, College of Life Hyon Chu Yi-Baker

Invited Guests

Manny DaSilva - Manager, Operations
Tina Lockwood - FF&E Coordinator


2016-2017 Membership

Voting Members

Representatives from Constituent Groups Name
DASB Member  Desire Humphres
DASB Member  Boris Fu
ICC Member Roxane Leung
ICC Member Shu Ming Liu---
ICC Member Mevani Gotama
ICC Member Kerry Harris
Faculty Member  Mary Sullivan
Faculty Member  Vacant
Classified Senate Member Dennis Shannakian
Campus Center Office Representative  George Robles
Campus Center Office Representative La Donna Yumori-Kaku

Non-Voting Members

Title Name
Associate Vice President, Educational Resources and College Operations (Chair) Donna Jones-Dulin
Campus Center Director  Patrick Gannon
Director, College of Life John Cognetta

2015-2016 Membership

Voting Members

Representatives from Constituent Groups Name
DASB Member  Thao Le
DASB Member  Hanh Bui
DASB Member  Nikko Mahatyanto
ICC Member Wai Lam Chan
ICC Member Tu Hoang
ICC Member Raisa Hernandez
Faculty Member  Mary Sullivan
Faculty Member  Vacant
Classified Senate Member Dennis Shannakian
Campus Center Office Representative  George Robles
Campus Center Office Representative La Donna Yumori-Kaku

Non-Voting Members

Title Name
Associate Vice President, Educational Resources and College Operations (Chair) Donna Jones-Dulin
Campus Center Director  Patrick Gannon
Director, College of Life John Cognetta
Back to Top